Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs A Connop - Acting Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs M Bunch - Deputy Head of School
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs S Pickett - Assistant Head
Senior Leadership Team 4 Miss E Cross - SENCO
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs P Brown - Chair of Governors

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Mrs N Howell - Phase Leader
Senior Management Team 2 Mrs Silvester-Grant - Phase Leader
Senior Management Team 3 Miss C Dubidat - Phase Leader
Senior Management Team 4 Mr J Rattue - Subject Leader
Senior Management Team 5 Mr G Smith - Subject Leader
Senior Management Team 6 Miss A Cotterill- Subject Leader
Senior Management Team 7 Mr A Bhambra- Subject Leader

Pre-School

Pre-School 1 Mrs S Hughes
Pre-School 2 Mrs H Griffiths
Pre-School 3 Miss N Wright

Early Years Foundation Stage

Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Mrs S Pickett - Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Mrs C Cotterill - Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage 3 Mrs E Wetherall - Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage 4 Mrs J Gill - Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage 5 Mrs V Beech - Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage 6 Mrs P Kalia - LSA
Early Years Foundation Stage 7 Mrs E Osbourne - LSA

Year 1

Year 1 1 Mrs S Soma - Teacher
Year 1 2 Miss S Hopcroft - Teacher
Year 1 3 Mrs S Coleman - LSA
Year 1 4 Mrs J Hunt - LSA
Year 1 5 Mrs M Jeavons - LSA

Year 2

Year 2 1 Miss C Dubidat - Teacher
Year 2 2 Mr A Bhambra - Teacher
Year 2 3 Miss D Frizzell - LSA
Year 2 4 Miss M Day - LSA
Year 2 5 Mr L O'Connor - LSA

Year 3

Year 3 1 Miss C Barnett - Teacher
Year 3 2 Miss E Cross - Teacher
Year 3 3 Mrs A Parker - Teacher
Year 3 4 Mrs H Geary - LSA
Year 3 5 Mrs K Summers - LSA
Year 3 6 Mrs A Gould - LSA
Year 3 7 Mrs W Potter - LSA

Year 4

Year 4 1 Mrs N Silvester-Grant - Teacher
Year 4 2 Miss D Elcock - Teacher
Year 4 3 Mrs K Matteo-Salt - LSA
Year 4 4 Mrs K Cholia - LSA
Year 4 5 Mrs B Chatha - LSA
Year 4 6 Mrs S Hunjan - LSA

Year 5

Year 5 1 Mr G Smith - Teacher
Year 5 2 Miss A Cotterill - Teacher
Year 5 3 Mrs Z Langley - LSA
Year 5 4 Mrs J Bradbury - HLTA

Year 6

Year 6 1 Mrs N Howell - Teacher
Year 6 2 Mr J Rattue - Teacher
Year 6 3 Mrs J Botfield - HLTA
Year 6 4 Mrs N Bowker - HLTA

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs D Reaney - Swimming Instructor
Support Staff 2 Mr A Dodd - HLTA (Forest School)
Support Staff 3 Mr A Dowen - HLTA (Computing)
Support Staff 4 Miss L Lovell - Sports Coach
Support Staff 5 Mrs L Willett - Nurture Team
Support Staff 6 Mrs K Tucker - Nurture Team

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr P Roberts - Site Manager
Site Team 2 Mrs S O'Flaherty
Site Team 3 Mrs T Brown
Site Team 4 Mrs P Allen
Site Team 5 Mrs D Duffy

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs J Ffrench - Business Manager
Administration Team 2 Ms A Farrell Ross - Senior Office Administrator
Administration Team 3 Mrs K K Khangure - Office Administrator

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Mr A Dodd - Principal Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Mrs J Richards
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Mr L O'Connor
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Miss J Lewis
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Mrs K Cholia
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Mrs L Marriott
Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Mrs K Bains
Lunchtime Supervisors 8 Mrs P Thandi
Lunchtime Supervisors 9 Miss S Sparkes

Catering Team

Catering Team 1 Mrs D Clements - Catering Manager
Catering Team 2 Mrs W Goldsmith - Leading Catering Assistant
Catering Team 3 Mrs J Damms
Catering Team 4 Miss S Taylor
Catering Team 5 Mrs F Richards

Mission Statement

"Excellence through partnership to provide a positive, stimulating and secure environment; where the ability of all to contribute to life-long learning is recognized through mutual respect and the celebration of individual achievement."

Top