Who's Who


Senior Leadership Team

Mrs A Connop

Headteacher

Mrs M Bunch

Deputy Headteacher and Curriculum Lead

Mrs S Pickett

Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager, EAL, Attendance, Pupil Premium and Behaviour Lead

Little Valers

Mrs S Hughes

Nursery Manager

Mrs H Griffiths

Miss N Wright

Miss L Cotter

Early Years Foundation Stage

RGB

Ms V Beech

Teacher and EYFS Lead

Mrs J Gill

Teacher and EYFS Leader

Mrs P Khalia

Teaching Assistant

 

RDW

Mrs E Wetherall

EYFS Class Teacher and PE Lead

Mrs A Draper

EYFS Class Teacher

Mrs N Overthrow

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1

1D

Mrs M Jeavons

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Dubidat

Year 1 Teacher, KS1 Lead and English/Reading Lead

1H


Miss S Hopcroft

Year 1 Teacher and PSHE Lead

Mrs J Hunt

Teaching Assistant

Mr O'Connor

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

2K

Miss S Kaur

Class 2K Teacher and Core Value Lead

Mrs E Osbourne

Teaching Assistant

2P

Miss N Powell

Year 2 Teacher

Miss M Day

Teaching Assistant and After School Club Lead

Year 3

3CP

Ms A Parker

year 3 Teacher and Music Lead

Miss E Cross

Year 3 Teacher, SENCO and Leader of Phase 3

Mrs K Tucker

Teaching Assistant and Nurture Lead

Mrs J Botfield

Teaching Assistant and HLTA

3S

Mr G Smith

Year 3 Teacher and Topic Lead

Mrs K Summers

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

4A

Mr J Ahearn

Year 4 Teacher and Learning Environment Lead

Mrs K Cholia

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mateo-Salt

Teaching Assistant

4B

Miss L Barnett

Year 5 Teacher and MFL Lead

Mrs S Hunjan

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

5B

Mr A Bhambra

Year 5 Teacher and Science Lead

Mrs B Chatha

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Gould

Teaching Assistant

5M

Mrs R Mansur

Year 5 Teacher

Mr A Dodd

Teaching Assistant, Forest School Lead, Dinner Time Head Supervisor

Year 6

6H

Miss Howell

Year 6 Teacher, KS2 and Maths Lead

Mrs R Kaur

Teaching Assistant

6C

Miss A Cotterill

Year 6 Teacher and Computing Lead

Mrs J Bradbury

Teaching Assistant and HLTA

Support Staff

Mrs D Reaney

Swimming Teacher

Mr M Thomas

Site Manager

Mr A Dodd

HLTA/Forest School/Deputy Site Manager/Principal Mealtime Supervisor

Mrs K Tucker

Nurture Team

Mr D Thorpe

Business Manager

Mrs Angela Farley

Senior Office Administrator

Breakfast Club

Mr A Dodd

Mrs J Richards

Mrs L Marriott

Mrs P Thandi

Miss S Sparkes

Kim Summers

Mrs Kate Mateo-Salt

Angela Farley

Kiran Khangure

Afterschool Club

Miss M Day

Club Co-ordinator

Mr A Dodd

Breakfast & After School Club

Mrs L Marriott

Breakfast & After School Club

Mrs M Jeavons

Mrs P Kalia

Mrs P Thandi

Mrs S Hunjan

Miss D Frizzell

Mrs M Jeavons

Mr O'Connor